Course Search
2024-2025 - Fall Grad and Adult
2024-2025 - Fall Term
2024-2025 - Summer Grad and Adult
2024-2025 - Summer Traditional Undergraduate
2023-2024 - Spring Grad and Adult
2023-2024 - Spring Traditional Undergraduate
2023-2024 - Fall Grad and Adult
2023-2024 - Fall Traditional Undergraduate
2023-2024 - Summer Grad and Adult
2023-2024 - Summer Traditional Undergraduate
2022-2023 - Spring Grad and Adult
2022-2023 - Spring Traditional Undergraduate
2022-2023 - Fall Grad and Adult
2022-2023 - Fall Traditional Undergraduate
2022-2023 - Summer Grad and Adult
2022-2023 - Summer Traditional Undergraduate
2021-2022 - Spring Grad and Adult
2021-2022 - Spring Traditional Undergraduate
2021-2022 - Winter Transfer
2021-2022 - Fall Grad and Adult
2021-2022 - Fall Traditional Undergraduate
2021-2022 - Summer Grad and Adult
2021-2022 - Summer Traditional Undergraduate
2020-2021 - Spring Grad and Adult
2020-2021 - Spring Traditional Undergraduate
2020-2021 - Winter Term
2020-2021 - Fall MBA/ADP/MSLS/MCYB
2020-2021 - Fall Term
2020-2021 - Summer MBA/ADP/MSLS/MCYB
2020-2021 - Summer Term
2019-2020 - Spring MBA/ADP/MSLS/MCYB
2019-2020 - Spring Term
2019-2020 - Fall MBA/ADP/MSLS/MCYB
2019-2020 - Fall Term
2019-2020 - Summer MBA/ADP/MSLS/MCYB
2019-2020 - Summer Term
2018-2019 - Spring MBA/ADP/MSLS/MCYB
2018-2019 - Spring Term
2018-2019 - Fall MBA/ADP/MSLS/MCYB
2018-2019 - Fall Term
2018-2019 - Summer MBA/ADP/MSLS
2018-2019 - Summer Term
2017-2018 - Spring MBA/ADP/MSLS
2017-2018 - Spring Term
2017-2018 - Fall MBA/ADP/MSLS
2017-2018 - Fall Term
2017-2018 - Summer MBA/ADP/MSLS
2017-2018 - Summer Term
Course Title
Course code
Other Options
Any Department
Accounting
ADP Management
Aging Services
Biblical Studies
Biology
Biomedical Engineering
Business
Business DCP
CCBC Nursing Course (BIOL)
Chapel
Chemical Engineering
Chemistry
Child & Family Services DCP
Civil Engineering
Communication
Communication Disorders
Community Development
Community Ministry Leadership
Computer Engineering
Computer Science
Conso
Conso
Conso
Counseling
Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice DCP
Cross Cultural Experience
Cybersecurity
Economics
Economics DCP
Education
Electrical Engineering
Engineering
English
English as a Second Language
Environmental Engineering
Environmental Science
Greek
Health Science
Hebrew
Higher Education
History
History Portage
Honors
Human Services
Human Services DCP
Humanities
Humanities Book Discussion
Humanities Portage
Independent
Informatinal Tech-CCBC Nursing
Language Units
Languages and Cultures
Leadership Studies
Linguistics
M.Ed with School Counseling
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Medical Technology
Meteorology - CCBC courses
Ministry
MSLS
MSOL
Music
Music Applied
Nursing
Nursing at CCBC and Portage
Organizational Development DCP
Organizational Leadership ADP
Philosophy
Physical Education
Physics
Political Science
Political Science DCP
Political Science DCP
Psychology
Psychology DCP
Public Relations
Rize - Gaming Development
Rize - Public Health
Rize - UX Design
Scientific Studies
Social Science
Social Services
Sociology
Spanish
Sport Management
Visual Communication
Any Faculty
Adels, Mr. Jeffrey James
Adels, Ms. Christen Sue
Arata, Kimberly Anne
Austin, Dr. Rodney Christopher
Austin, Kathleen Rana
Barlow, Mr. William Daniel
Bindschadler, James E.
Bingle, Jean Crumrine
Brown, Danielle Catherine
Case, Ms. Rebekah Joy
Chubb, Matthew Paul
Cole, Dr. Jeffrey Scott
Comer, Anthony Curtis
Cost, Jay P
Couch, Russell Harrison
Cowley, Meredith C.
Craft, Mandee Joy
Cross, Dr. Daniel James
Crow, Craig Michael
Cruzan, Mrs. Arletta Ann
Dambach, Mr. Edward Charles
Davis, Charity Marlene
Dawson, Karen Elizabeth
Deemer, Carolyn J
DeFazio, Brenda
DeMarco, Mr. Eugene Frank
Detwiler, Kendra Jean
Dickinson, Sarah Jane
Dinsmore, Mr. David Michael
Dodd, Matthew Kurt
Donaldson, Kathryn Copeland
Dunda, Gary Thomas
Durbin, Julie Irene
Ehko, Joshua Michael
Etheridge, Rutledge Eurnace
Everett, Josiah Lee
Fair, Lynette Rae
Fillinger, Ian Lewis
Fox, Bridget Elise
Frazier, Dr. Robert Mark
Fuss, Dr. Matthew Anthony
Gilliland, Joshua Thomas
Godwin, Mark Allan
Gregory, George Remington
Grinder, Michael Scott
Hall, Jason Francis
Hall, Mrs. Elizabeth Ann
Hawthorne, Mrs. Christine Marie
Hinderliter, Jeffery Allen
Hines, Mrs. Julie Ann
Holladay, Dr. Philip Michael
Hommes, James
Huster, Michael Eugene
Huston, Alisa Renee Helj
Huston, Dr. Trisha Dawn
Hyland, Kimberly Ann
Jobes, Dr. Christopher Charles
Johnson, Angela Christine
Johnson, Catherine
Johnson, Mrs. Mildred Louise
Jones, Vaughn B
Kail, Zachary John
Kennedy, Mark Thomas
Kennedy, Mr. Benjamin Harris
Kickasola, Dr. Matthew Louis
Kilpatrick, Dr. Shirley J
Kofmehl III, William Earl
Korcan-Buzza, Mrs. Andrea
Kozminski, Craig Kevin
Kuhns, Dr. David Frederick
Lahtinen, Craig Steven
Layton, Mrs. Susan Lidell
Lorah, Mr. Stephen Alan
Luangkesorn, Dr. Sha Wang
Mack, Deana Marie
Maddox, Emily Ellen
Madeira, Mr. Gerald Scott
Martel, Dr. Keith Raymond
McIntyre, Mary Susan
McMahon, Dr. Kerry Charles
Merritt, Brian William
Miller, Dr. Eric John
Morton, Dr. Megan Rose
Murphy Gerber, Dr. Denise Christine
Narigon, David Allen
Neikirk Jr., Dr. Frederick Richard
Noble, Mr. Richard Alan
Noyes, Jeffrey C.
Planalp, Nathanael Patrick
Popolis, Maria Danelle
Poteete, Paul Wyatt
Raver, Mr. Daniel H
Richards, Dr. Gordon
Roberts, Stephen Paul
Roth, Joel Aaron
Sadar, Anthony John
Santarsiero, Mr. Jeffrey David
Saykin, Vitaliy Victor
Schindel, Mr. Jeffrey Charles
Schindel, Mrs. Stephanie Lynn
Schmalz, Dr. Karen Dale
Shaffer, Lindsay Anne
Shaw, Dr. David William
Shidemantle, Dr. Curtis Scott
Shidemantle, Mrs. Wendy Rae
Siverts, Ann H
Smith, Dr. David Kenneth
Smith, Ms. Wendy Bucey
Songer, Mr. Curtis Edsel
STAFF, COURSE
Stephens, Dr. Melinda Renee
Suhr III, Henry Benton
Szabo, Dr. Lynda Ann
Tanyel, Dr. Murat
Thomas, Dr. David Terry
Thompson, Phillips Robert
Tobias, Miss Marjory Colette
Tritt, Megan Eileen
Tronzo, Mr. Mark David
Veness, Deborah Miracle
Ward, Dr. Joel Scott
Warden, Mr. Steven M.
Wargo, Dr. Michal S
Watson, Joseph Nathaniel
Watt, Dr. Jonathan Mark
Whelpley, Ms. Wendy Van Wijhe
Williams, Daniel Philip
Williams, Mrs. Melinda Lee
Wilson, Kenneth Edgar
Work, Cody Robert
Work, Emily Mae
Wu, Xiaochun
Zaffini, Brandon Christopher
Zeman, Robert W
Zhang, Dongzhen J
Any Campus
Au Sable Michigan
BCA/Dunedin, New Zealand
BCA / Ecuador
BCA/Chennai, India
Bridgeville
Butler
Community Coll. of Beaver Co.
Cranberry
CUBM-Pittsburgh
Everett
Fairfax
Geneva College Online
Indiana
Johnstown
Knowledge Elements Edu Network
Learning House Online Edu
Main Campus
Monroeville
Moon Township
New Castle
Pittsburgh
Pgh Theological Seminary
Ref. Presby. Theol. Seminary
Sharon
Shenango
Somerset
Youngwood
Beaver County Christian School/High School
Hampton Christian Academy/High School
Trinity Christian School/High School
BCA/Cheltenham
Hillcrest Christian Academy
Shanghai Pathway Initiative
Emerge Online
WINS/Geneva Switzerland
Eastern Christian School, New Jersey
Bluefield College Bluefield, VA Acadeum
Consortium
John Brown Univ Arkansas
Husson University, Bangor, ME Acadeum
Lee University Cleveland, TN
Central Christian College of Kansas Acadeum
Bethel University MN Acadeum
North American Coalition for College Adm Prof
Acadeum Consortium
Calvin University, MI Acadeum
Online
Ottawa University Acadeum Consortium
Moody Bible Institute, Acadeum Consortium
Norwich University, Acadeum Consortium
Anderson University SC Acadeum
Grove City Christian Academy
Kingfisher Co-op
Rize Education Online
Eden Christian Academy - High School
Robinson Twp. Christian School- High School
Only show
courses with open seats
Search